Short Track Super Series History (2014-present)

64 – October 18, 2018 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. – Hard Clay Finale (North, 50 laps): MIKE GULAR – Mat Williamson – Anthony Perrego – Tyler Dippel – Mike Mahaney

63 – October 12, 2018 – Port Royal Speedway/Port Royal, Pa. – Speed Showcase (South, 40 laps): RYAN WATT – David Van Horn – Duane Howard – Brandon Grosso – Craig Von Dohren

62 – October 7, 2018 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. – American Racer Cup Short Track SuperNationals 11 (North, 50 laps): ANDY BACHETTI – Mat Williamson – Shaun Walker – Danny Bouc – Billy Decker

61 – September 23, 2018 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. – Lightning on the Mountain (North, 50 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Mike Gular – Matt Sheppard – Anthony Perrego – Billy Decker

60 – August 28, 2018 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Blast at the Beach (South, 35 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Craig Von Dohren – Duane Howard – David Van Horn – Ryan Watt

59 – August 15, 2018 – Albany-Saratoga Speedway/Malta, N.Y. – Stampede at ‘toga (North, 50 laps): MARC JOHNSON – Ronnie Johnson – Matt Sheppard – Anthony Perrego – Frank Cozze

58 – August 9, 2018 – Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. – Hustlin’ the High Banks 54 (North, 54 laps): BILLY VAN PELT – Matt Sheppard – Andy Bachetti – Billy Decker – Dillon Groover

57 – July 29, 2018 – BAPS Motor Speedway/Newberrytown, Pa. – York County Nationals (South, 50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Stewart Friesen – Ryan Watt – Ryan Godown – Andy Bachetti

56 – July 26, 2018 – Afton Motorsports Park/Afton, N.Y. – Afton Action 50 (North, 50 laps): JEREMY SMITH – Ryan Godown – Anthony Perrego – Billy Decker – J.R. Hurlburt

55 – July 3, 2018 – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – Battle of the Bullring 6 (North, 50 laps): JERRY HIGBIE – Anthony Perrego – Jeremy Smith – Danny Creeden – Jimmy Wells

54 – June 20, 2018 – Outlaw Speedway/Dundee, N.Y. – Outlaw Showdown (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Alan Johnson – Mat Williamson – Mike Mahaney – Ryan Godown

53 – May 24, 2018 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, Del. – Diamond State 50 (South, 50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Ryan Watt – Ryan Godown – Craig Von Dohren – David Van Horn Jr.

52 – May 8, 2018 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. – Hard Clay Open (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Rick Laubach – Jerry Higbie – Brett Hearn – Billy Decker

51 – April 29, 2018 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. three-eighths-mile – South Jersey Shootout (South, 40 laps): JEFF STRUNK – Matt Sheppard – Stewart Friesen – Andy Bachetti – Anthony Perrego

50 – March 17, 2018 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Melvin L. Joseph Memorial (South, 49 laps): RYAN WATT – Matt Sheppard – David Van Horn Jr. – Billy Decker – Billy Pauch Jr.

49 – October 28, 2017 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Mid-Atlantic Championship Weekend (South, 40 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Ryan Watt – Jamie Mills – Duane Howard – Anthony Perrego

48 – October 19, 2017 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. – Hard Clay Finale (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Andy Bachetti – Rick Laubach – Craig Mitchell – Jeremy Smith

47 – October 7, 2017 – Afton Motorsports Park/Afton, N.Y. – American Racer Cup Short Track SuperNationals 10 (North, 50 laps): RUSTY SMITH – Andy Bachetti – Mike Gular – Mike Ricci – Rich Ricci Jr.

46 – September 30, 2017 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. – Dirty Jersey 5 (South, 40 laps): RYAN WATT – Craig Von Dohren – Sammy Martz – Ryan Godown – David Van Horn Jr.

45 – August 30, 2017 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Blast at the Beach 4 (South, 35 laps): DUANE HOWARD – Ryan Watt – David Van Horn Jr. – Jamie Mills – Ryan Godown

44 – August 23, 2017 – Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. – Hustlin’ the High Banks 53 (North, 53 laps): ANDY BACHETTI – Anthony Perrego – Matt Sheppard – Danny Creeden – Dillon Groover

43 – August 15, 2017 – Albany-Saratoga Speedway/Malta, N.Y. Stampede at ‘toga (North, 50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Billy Decker – Matt DeLorenzo – Brett Hearn – Ryan Godown

42 – July 30, 2017 – Susquehanna Speedway/Newberrytown, Pa. York County Nationals (South, 50 laps): ERICK RUDOLPH – Stewart Friesen – Craig Von Dohren – Jeff Strunk – Frank Cozze

41 – July 16, 2017 – Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. Anthracite Assault (Combo, 50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Billy Pauch Sr. – Craig Von Dohren – Andy Bachetti – Billy Decker

40 – July 3, 2017 – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 5 (North, 50 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Jimmy Wells – Billy Decker – Rob Rowe – Jerry Higbie

39 – June 21, 2017 – Afton Motorsports Park/Afton, N.Y. Afton Action 50 (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Ryan Godown – Jeremy Smith – Danny Creeden – Ryan Jordan

38 – June 15, 2017 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, Del. Diamond State 50 (South, 50 laps): RYAN WATT – Duane Howard – Stewart Friesen – Brett Kressley – Jordan Watson

37 – May 28, 2017 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Lightning on the Mountain (North, 50 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Stewart Friesen – Andy Bachetti – Jeremy Smith – Ryan Jordan

36 – April 23, 2017 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. South Jersey Shootout (South, 40 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Danny Bouc – Mike Barone – Neal Williams – Ryan Godown

35 – April 9, 2017 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. Hard Clay Open (North, 50 laps): ANDY BACHETTI – Stewart Friesen – Brett Hearn – Billy Decker – Tommy Meier

34 – March 11, 2017 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. Melvin L. Joseph Memorial (South, 49 laps): JIMMY HORTON – Ryan Watt – Billy Pauch Sr. – Duane Howard – David Van Horn Jr.

33 – October 9, 2016 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Short Track SuperNationals (North, 50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Danny Creeden – Andy Bachetti – Tommy Meier – Shaun Walker

32 – September 23, 2016 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Wade Decker Memorial (North, 50 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Andy Bachetti – Alan Barker – Mike Mahaney – Craig Hanson

31 – August 30, 2016 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. Blast at the Beach 3 (South, 35 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Ryan Watt – Jimmy Horton – Duane Howard – Craig Von Dohren

30 – August 17, 2016 – Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. Hustlin the High Banks 52 (North, 53 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Grant Hilfiger – Donnie Lawson – Brian Malcolm – Tommy Meier

29 – August 7, 2016 – Susquehanna Speedway/Newberrytown, Pa. York County Nationals (South, 50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Ryan Watt – Jeff Strunk – Stewart Friesen – Jimmy Horton

28 – July 27, 2016 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Crazy 8s Special (North, 48 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Andy Bachetti – Shaun Walker – Brett Tonkin – Anthony Perrego

27 – July 5, 2016 – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 4 (North, 54 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Danny Johnson – Jimmy Horton – Danny Creeden – Erick Rudolph

26 – June 14, 2016 – New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. Dirty Jersey 5 (South, 40 laps): BILLY PAUCH JR. – Billy Pauch Sr. – Duane Howard – Danny Creeden – Ryan Godown

25 – June 8, 2016 – Outlaw Speedway/Dundee, N.Y. Ultimate Outlaw 50 (North, 50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Erick Rudolph – Andy Bachetti – Danny Creeden – Billy Van Pelt

24 – May 29, 2016 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Lightning on the Mountain (North, 46 laps, shortened by rain): CHAD COOK – Mike Mahaney – Anthony Perrego – Jerry Higbie Jr. – Colton Wilson

23 – May 26, 2016 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, Del. Diamond State 50 (South, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Duane Howard – Craig Von Dohren – Ryan Watt – Billy Pauch Jr.

22 – May 17, 2016 – Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. Anthracite Assault (Combo, 50 laps): RYAN WATT – Stewart Friesen – Erick Rudolph – Duane Howard – Jordan Watson

21 – April 17, 2016 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. South Jersey Shootout (South, 40 laps): WADE HENDRICKSON – Billy Pauch Sr. – Stewart Friesen – David Hunt – Ryan Godown

20 – April 2, 2016 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. Hard Clay Open (North, 50 laps): TOMMY MEIER – Danny Johnson – Mike Ricci – Andy Bachetti – L.J. Lombardo

19 – March 12, 2016 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. (South, 49 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – David Van Horn Jr. – Andy Bachetti – Ryan Godown – Jordan Watson

18 – October 10, 2015 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Short Track SuperNationals (North, 50 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Mike Mahaney – Paul Jensen – Jeff Heotzler – Mitch Gibbs

17 – September 27, 2015 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Wade Decker Memorial (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Chad Cook – Anthony Perrego – Andy Bachetti – Erick Rudolph

16 – September 1, 2015 – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. Blast at the Beach (South, 35 laps): JORDAN WATSON – Howard O’Neal – Jimmy Horton – Ryan Watt – Andy Bachetti

15 – August 11, 2015 – Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. Hustlin’ the High Banks 51 (North, 51 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Dylan Dewert – Danny Johnson – Tyler Siri – Josh Nobriga

14 – August 5, 2015 – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, Del. Diamond State 50 (South, 50 laps): DAVID VAN HORN JR. – Matt Jester – Craig Von Dohren – Shawn Ward – Brad Trice

13 – July 22, 2015 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Crazy 8s Special (North, 48 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Andy Bachetti – Jeff Heotzler – Danny Creeden – Jerry Higbie Jr.

12 – June 29, 2015 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Lightning on the Mountain (North, 50 laps): BRIAN MALCOLM – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson – Anthony Perrego – Jeff Strunk

11 – June 11, 2015 – New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. Dirty Jersey 3 (South, 40 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Ryan Godown – Anthony Perrego – Ryan Watt – Billy Pauch Jr.

10 – May 19, 2015 – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 3 (North, 53 laps): JACKIE BROWN JR. – Tommy Meier – Danny Tyler – Danny Johnson – Anthony Perrego

9 – May 5, 2015 – Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. Anthracite Assault (Combo, 50 laps): RICK LAUBACH – Stewart Friesen – Jeff Strunk – Anthony Perrego – Jamie Mills

8 – April 19, 2015 – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. South Jersey Shootout (South, 40 laps): RICK LAUBACH – David Van Horn Jr. – Craig Von Dohren – Ryan Watt – Jack Swain

7 – April 11, 2015 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. Hard Clay Open (North, 50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Jerry Higbie Jr. – Danny Johnson – Tommy Meier – Brett Hearn

6 – October 11, 2014 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Short Track SuperNationals (50 laps): SHAUN WALKER – Mike Mahaney – Mitch Gibbs – Tyler Dippel – Bobby Varin

5 – September 9, 2014 – Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. Hot Summer Night (60 laps): DANNY JOHNSON – Kevin Hartnett – Ryan Watt – Anthony Perrego – Jeff Strunk

4 – August 6, 2014 – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 2 (52 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Tommy Meier – Mike Ricci – Rich Ricci Jr. – Jerry Higbie Jr.

3 – July 24, 2014 – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Crazy 8s Special (48 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Andy Bachetti – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson – Tyler Dippel

2 – May 20, 2014 – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Lightning on the Mountain (50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Chad Cook – Vic Coffey – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson

1 – April 6, 2014 – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. Hard Clay Open (50 laps): ANDY BACHETTI – Tim Hindley – Danny Tyler – Danny Johnson – Jeff Heotzler