BD Motorsports Media Modified LLC Event Winners (2006-Present)
27 different winners in 58 events

Stewart Friesen – 10 (Georgetown Aug. 30, 2016; Accord July 5, 2016; Delaware International May 26, 2016; Thunder Mountain Sept. 27, 2015; Woodhull Aug. 11, 2015; I-88 July 22, 2015; Orange County April 11, 2015; Penn Can Nov. 13, 2011; Big Diamond July 26, 2011; Penn Can Aug. 10, 2010)

Ryan Godown – 5 (I-88 Oct. 9, 2016; Woodhull Aug. 17, 2016; Susquehanna Aug. 7, 2016; I-88 July 27, 2016; Penn Can Oct. 12, 2012)

Danny Creeden – 5 (Thunder Mountain Sept. 23, 2016; I-88 Oct. 10, 2015; New Egypt June 11, 2015; I-88 July 24, 2014; Accord August 6, 2013)

Anthony Perrego – 4 (Accord Dec. 3, 2016; Georgetown March 12, 2016; Accord Aug. 6, 2014; Accord Nov. 30, 2013)

Matt Sheppard – 4 (Outlaw June 7, 2016; Penn Can Oct. 17, 2014; Thunder Mountain May 20, 2014; New Egypt June 17, 2014)

Rick Laubach – 3 (Big Diamond May 5, 2015 Bridgeport April 19, 2015; New Egypt June 19, 2013)

Danny Johnson – 3 (Accord Dec. 5, 2015; Penn Can Sept. 9, 2014; Penn Can June 13, 2012)

Ryan Watt – 2 (Big Diamond May 17, 2016; Penn Can June 12, 2013)

Duane Howard – 2 (Five Mile Point Oct. 7, 2011; Penn Can June 8, 2010)

Billy Decker – 2 (Penn Can Oct. 18, 2013; Penn Can June 7, 2011)

Jackie Brown Jr. – 2 (Accord May 19, 2015; Accord April 14, 2015)

Billy Pauch Jr. – 1 (New Egypt June 14, 2016)

Chad Cook – 1 (Thunder Mountain May 29, 2016)

Wade Hendrickson – 1 (Bridgeport April 17, 2016)

Tommy Meier – 1 (Orange County April 2, 2016)

Jordan Watson – 1 (Georgetown Sept. 1, 2015)

David Van Horn Jr. – 1 (Delaware International Aug. 5, 2015)

Brian Malcolm – 1 (Thunder Mountain June 29, 2015)

Shaun Walker – 1 (I-88 Oct. 11, 2014)

Tyler Dippel – 1 (Georgetown Aug. 26, 2014)

Andy Bachetti – 1 (Orange County April 6, 2014)

Craig Hanson – 1 (Five Mile Point Oct. 12, 2013)

Mike Mahaney – 1 (I-88 July 24, 2013)

Danny Tyler – 1 (Five Mile Point Oct. 6, 2012)

Justin Holland – 1 (Five Mile Point Oct. 9, 2010)

Kevin Hirthler – 1 (Five Mile Point Oct. 10, 2009)

Mike Ricci – 1 (Afton, now I-88, Oct. 7, 2006)

 

BD Motorsports Media LLC Events By Track (2006-Present)
58 Events At 14 Tracks

Penn Can Speedway – 10 (Oct. 17, 2014; Sept. 9, 2014; Oct. 18, 2013; June 12, 2013; Oct. 12, 2012; June 13, 2012; Nov. 13, 2011; June 7, 2011; Aug. 10, 2010; June 8, 2010)

I-88 Speedway – 8 (Oct. 9, 2016; July 27, 2016; Oct. 10, 2015; July 22, 2015; Oct. 11, 2014; July 24, 2014; July 24, 2013; Oct. 7, 2006)

Accord Speedway – 8 (Dec. 3, 2016; July 5, 2016; Dec. 5, 2015; May 19, 2015; April 14, 2015; Aug. 6, 2014; Nov. 30, 2013; Aug. 6, 2013)

Thunder Mountain Speedway – 5 (Sept. 23, 2016; May 29, 2016; Sept. 27, 2015; June 29, 2015; May 20, 2014)

Five Mile Point Speedway – 5 (Oct. 12, 2013; Oct. 6, 2012; Oct. 7, 2011; Oct. 9, 2010; Oct. 10, 2009)

Georgetown Speedway – 4 (Aug. 30, 2016; March 12, 2016; Sept. 1, 2015; Aug. 26, 2014)

New Egypt Speedway – 4 (June 14, 2016; June 11, 2015; June 17, 2014; June 19, 2013)

Big Diamond Speedway – 3 (May 17, 2016; May 5, 2015; July 26, 2011)

Orange County Fair Speedway – 3 (April 2, 2016; April 11, 2015; April 6, 2014)

Woodhull Raceway – 2 (Aug. 17, 2016; Aug. 11, 2015)

Delaware International Speedway – 2 (May 26, 2016; Aug. 5, 2015)

Bridgeport Speedway – 2 (April 17, 2016; April 19, 2015)

Susquehanna Speedway – 1 (August 7, 2016)

Outlaw Speedway – 1 (June 8, 2016)

 

BD Motorsports Media Race-By-Race Promotional History (2006-Present)

Events Sorted Chronologically, Most Recent First

Race No. 58 (December 3, 2016) – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. The Gobbler
Modifieds (50 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Brian Malcolm – Corey Lowitt – Richard Smith – Allison Ricci

Race No. 57 (October 9, 2016) – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Short Track SuperNationals
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Danny Creeden – Andy Bachetti – Tommy Meier – Shaun Walker

Race No. 56 (September 23, 2016) – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Wade Decker Memorial
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Andy Bachetti – Alan Barker – Mike Mahaney – Craig Hanson

Race No. 55 (August 30, 2016) – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. Blast at the Beach 3
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (35 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Ryan Watt – Jimmy Horton – Duane Howard – Craig Von Dohren

Race No. 54 (August 17, 2016) – Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. Hustlin the High Banks 52
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (53 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Grant Hilfiger – Donnie Lawson – Brian Malcolm – Tommy Meier

Race No. 53 (August 7, 2016) – Susquehanna Speedway/Newberrytown, Pa. York County Nationals
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Ryan Watt – Jeff Strunk – Stewart Friesen – Jimmy Horton

Race No. 52 (July 27, 2016) – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Crazy 8s Special
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (48 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Andy Bachetti – Shaun Walker – Brett Tonkin – Anthony Perrego

Race No. 51 (July 5, 2016) – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 4
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (54 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Danny Johnson – Jimmy Horton – Danny Creeden – Erick Rudolph

Race No. 50 (June 14, 2016) – New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. Dirty Jersey 5
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (40 laps): BILLY PAUCH JR. – Billy Pauch Sr. – Duane Howard – Danny Creeden – Ryan Godown

Race No. 49 (June 8, 2016) – Outlaw Speedway/Dundee, N.Y. Ultimate Outlaw 50
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Erick Rudolph – Andy Bachetti – Danny Creeden – Billy Van Pelt

Race No. 48 (May 29, 2016) – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. Lightning on the Mountain
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (46 laps, shortened by rain): CHAD COOK – Mike Mahaney – Anthony Perrego – Jerry Higbie Jr. – Colton Wilson

Race No. 47 (May 26, 2016) – Delaware International Speedway/Delmar, Del. Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Duane Howard – Craig Von Dohren – Ryan Watt – Billy Pauch Jr.

Race No. 46 (May 17, 2016) – Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. Anthracite Assault
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): RYAN WATT – Stewart Friesen – Erick Rudolph – Duane Howard – Jordan Watson

Race No. 45 (April 17, 2016) – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. South Jersey Shootout
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (40 laps): WADE HENDRICKSON – Billy Pauch Sr. – Stewart Friesen – David Hunt – Ryan Godown

Race No. 44 (April 2, 2016) – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. Hard Clay Open
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): TOMMY MEIER – Danny Johnson – Mike Ricci – Andy Bachetti – L.J. Lombardo

Race No. 43 (March 12, 2016) – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Melvin L. Joseph Memorial
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (49 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – David Van Horn Jr. – Andy Bachetti – Ryan Godown – Jordan Watson

Race No. 42 (Dec. 5, 2015) – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – The Gobbler
Modifieds (50 laps): DANNY JOHNSON – Billy Van Inwegen – Jeff Strunk – Andy Bachetti – Tyler Dippel

Race No. 41 (Oct. 10, 2015) – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Mike Mahaney – Paul Jensen – Jeff Heotzler – Mitch Gibbs

Race No. 40 (Sept. 27, 2015)  Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. – Wade Decker Memorial
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Chad Cook – Anthony Perrego – Andy Bachetti – Erick Rudolph

Race No. 39 (Sept. 1, 2015) – Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del. – Blast at the Beach
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (35 laps): JORDAN WATSON – Howard O’Neal – Jimmy Horton – Ryan Watt – Andy Bachetti

Race No. 38 (August 11, 2015)  Woodhull Raceway/Woodhull, N.Y. – Hustlin’ the High Banks 51
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (51 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Dylan DeWert – Danny Johnson – Tyler Siri – Josh Nobriga

Race No. 37 (August 5, 2015) – Delaware  International Speedway/Delmar, Del. – Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): DAVID VAN HORN JR. – Matt Jester – Craig Von Dohren – Shawn Ward – Brad Trice

Race No. 36 (July 22, 2015) – I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. – Crazy 8s Special
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (48 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Andy Bachetti – Jeff Heotzler – Danny Creeden – Jerry Higbie Jr.  

Race No. 35 (June 29, 2015) – Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. – Lightning on the Mountain
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): BRIAN MALCOLM – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson – Anthony Perrego – Jeff Strunk

Race No. 34 (June 11, 2015) – New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. – Dirty Jersey 3
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (40 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Ryan Godown – Anthony Perrego – Ryan Watt – Billy Pauch Jr.

Race No. 33 (May 19, 2015) – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – Battle of the Bullring 3
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (53 laps): JACKIE BROWN JR. – Tommy Meier – Danny Tyler – Danny Johnson – Anthony Perrego

Race No. 32 (May 5, 2015) – Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. – Anthracite Assault
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): RICK LAUBACH – Stewart Friesen – Jeff Strunk – Anthony Perrego – Jamie Mills

Race No. 31 (April 19, 2015) – Bridgeport Speedway/Bridgeport, N.J. – South Jersey Shootout
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (40 Laps): RICK LAUBACH – David Van Horn Jr. – Craig Von Dohren – Ryan Watt – Jack Swain

Race No. 30 (April 14, 2015) – Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – The Gobbler
Modifieds (50 laps): JACKIE BROWN JR. – Danny Creeden – Jerry Higbie Jr. – Chuck McKee – Mike Mahaney

Race No. 29 (April 11, 2015) – Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. – Hard Clay Open
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Jerry Higbie Jr. – Danny Johnson – Tommy Meier – Brett Hearn

Race No. 28 (Oct. 17, 2014 – Affiliate Event) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – King of the Can
Modifieds (50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Kevin Hartnett – Mike Mahaney – Anthony Perrego – Ryan Watt

Race No. 27 (Oct. 11, 2014) I-88 Speedway/Afton. N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): SHAUN WALKER – Mike Mahaney – Mitch Gibbs – Tyler Dippel – Bobby Varin

Race No. 26 (Sept. 9, 2014) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Hot Summer Night
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (60 laps): DANNY JOHNSON – Kevin Hartnett – Ryan Watt – Anthony Perrego – Jeff Strunk

Race No. 25 (Aug. 26, 2014) Georgetown Speedway/Georgetown, Del – Beach Blast
Modifieds (35 laps): TYLER DIPPEL – Jamie Mills – Duane Howard – Rick Laubach – Ryan Godown

Race No. 24 (Aug. 6, 2014) Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. Battle of the Bullring 2 Short Track Super Series
Modifieds (52 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Tommy Meier – Mike Ricci – Rich Ricci Jr. – Jerry Higbie Jr.

Race No. 23 (July 24, 2014) I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. Crazy 8s Special Short Track Super Series
Modifieds (48 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Andy Bachetti – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson – Tyler Dippel

Race No. 22 (June 17, 2014) New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. Dirty Jersey 60
SDS Modifieds (60 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Rick Laubach – Tim McCreadie – Brett Hearn – Billy Decker

Race No. 21 (May 20, 2014) Thunder Mountain Speedway/Center Lisle, N.Y. – Lightning on the Mountain
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): MATT SHEPPARD – Chad Cook – Vic Coffey – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson

Race No. 20 (April 6, 2014) Orange County Fair Speedway/Middletown, N.Y. – Hard Clay Open
Short Track Super Series Modifieds (50 laps): ANDY BACHETTI – Tim Hindley – Danny Tyler – Danny Johnson – Jeff Heotzler

Race No. 19 (November 30, 2013) Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – The Gobbler
Modifieds (50 laps): ANTHONY PERREGO – Stewart Friesen – Bobby Varin – Mike Mahaney – Andy Bachetti

Race No. 18 (October 18, 2013) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – King of the Can
Modifieds (50 laps): BILLY DECKER – Matt Sheppard – Joey Grammes – Brian Weaver – Bobby Varin

Race No. 17 (October 12, 2013) Five Mile Point Speedway/Kirkwood, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): CRAIG HANSON – Anthony Perrego – Jackie Brown Jr. – Pat Ward – Chad Phelps

Race No. 16 (August 6, 2013) Accord Speedway/Accord, N.Y. – Battle of the Bullring
Modifieds (51 laps): DANNY CREEDEN – Jackie Brown Jr. – Andy Bachetti – Rick Laubach – Pat Ward

Race No. 15 (July 24, 2013) I-88 Speedway/Afton, N.Y. – Crazy 8s Special
Modifieds (48 laps): MIKE MAHANEY – Matt Sheppard – Shaun Walker – Danny Johnson – Danny Creeden

Race No. 14 (June 19, 2013) New Egypt Speedway/New Egypt, N.J. – Dirty Jersey 60
SDS Modifieds (60 laps): RICK LAUBACH – Stewart Friesen – Danny Johnson – Ryan Godown – Frank Cozze

Race No. 13 (June 12, 2013) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Clash at the Can
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): RYAN WATT – Mike Gular – Tim McCreadie – Dale Planck – Duane Howard

Race No. 12 (October 12, 2012) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – King of the Can
Modifieds (50 laps): RYAN GODOWN – Danny Johnson – Joey Grammes – Billy Decker – Stewart Friesen

Race No. 11 (October 6, 2012) Five Mile Point Speedway/Kirkwood, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): DANNY TYLER – Bobby Varin – Brian Weaver – Billy Pauch Sr. – Mitch Gibbs

Race No. 10 (June 13, 2012) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Clash at the Can
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): DANNY JOHNSON – Ryan Godown – Jeff Strunk – Billy Pauch Sr. – Ryan Watt

Race No. 9 (November 13, 2011) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – King of the Can
Modifieds (50 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Jeff Strunk – Pat Ward – Jimmy Phelps – Justin Holland

Race No. 8 (October 7, 2011) Five Mile Point Speedway/Kirkwood, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): DUANE HOWARD – Danny Tyler – Billy Pauch Sr. – Jeff Strunk – Jeff Heotzler

Race No. 7 (July 26, 2011) Big Diamond Speedway/Minersville, Pa. – Anthracite Assault
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Duane Howard – Brett Hearn – Ryan Godown – Danny Johnson

Race No. 6 (June 7, 2011) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Clash at the Can
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): BILLY DECKER – Danny Tyler – Jimmy Phelps – Duane Howard – Matt Sheppard

Race No. 5 (October 9, 2010) Five Mile Point Speedway/Kirkwood, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): JUSTIN HOLLAND – Billy Pauch Jr. – Kevin Bates – Brian Weaver – Danny Tyler

Race No. 4 (August 10, 2010) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Hot Summer Night
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): STEWART FRIESEN – Alan Rudalavage – Duane Howard – Bobby Varin – Joey Grammes

Race No. 3 (June 8, 2010) Penn Can Speedway/Susquehanna, Pa. – Clash at the Can
RoC Modifieds (60 laps): DUANE HOWARD – Danny Johnson – Stewart Friesen – Brett Tonkin – Ryan Godown

Race No. 2 (October 10, 2009) Five Mile Point Speedway/Kirkwood, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): KEVIN HIRTHLER – Mike Ricci – Mike Gular – Sean Merkel – Joey Grammes

Race No. 1 (October 7, 2006) Afton Speedway, Afton, N.Y. – Short Track SuperNationals
Modifieds (50 laps): MIKE RICCI – J.R. Hurlburt – Brian Weaver – Joey Grammes – Davie Franek